Bronson Twp Real Estate

Bronson Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Bronson Twp: $195,000 / County Avg $374,800

52%

Avg Taxes in Bronson Twp: $1,400 / County Avg $3,000

47%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Bronson Twp: 2,100 / County Avg 1,999

105%

Avg Price per/sqft in Bronson Twp:$93 / County Avg $187

50%

Avg Year Built in Bronson Twp: 1966 / County Avg 1961

100%

Avg Days on Website in Bronson Twp: 19 / County Avg 66

29%

Bronson Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Bronson Twp MI
Bronson Twp