Wheeler Twp Real Estate

Wheeler Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Wheeler Twp: $137,500 / County Avg $266,200

52%

Avg Taxes in Wheeler Twp: $1,000 / County Avg $2,500

40%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Wheeler Twp: 1,106 / County Avg 1,734

64%

Avg Price per/sqft in Wheeler Twp:$124 / County Avg $153

81%

Avg Year Built in Wheeler Twp: 1959 / County Avg 1956

100%

Avg Days on Website in Wheeler Twp: 31 / County Avg 86

36%

Wheeler Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Wheeler Twp MI
Wheeler Twp